Sports Activities

Sports Achievement

Achievements 2018-19

Mr. Naveen Chand Yadav, student of B.Tech.(Civil Engineering) won Gold Medal in Power Lifting (Deadlift) on 30.03.2019 organized by Dronacharya’s The GYM in Delhi.

Mr. Naveen Chand Yadav, student of B.Tech.(Civil Engineering) won Gold Medal   in All India Inter The Gym Championship Power Lifting Jahangirpuri, New Delhi on 25.11.2018.

Mr. Naveen Chand Yadav, student of B.Tech.(Civil Engineering) won Gold Medal in State Power Lifting Championship Gorakhpur, UP held during 1st to 5th September 2018 and selected for Junior National.

Mr. Devashish Nayak, student of B.Tech.(Civil Engineering) won Silver Medal in Orraiya District Power Lifting Championship on 02.12.2018 under the AEGIS of Uttar Pradesh State Power Lifting Association affiliated to Indian Power Lifting Federation 2018.

IPEC Girls basketball team have kept the spirits high by winning the Runners Up position in the Inter Institute Basketball Championship held at Land craft, Ghaziabad from 15.02.2019 to 17.02.2019. Matches were played on a league system where IPEC Girls displayed their refined skills by winning against the top Colleges; IPEC won 5 matches to claim the Runners Up trophy and a cash prize of Rs.11,000.

 

Achievement of IPEC Students in State Level Sports Fest (Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam Technical University, Lucknow) organized by BBD NITM, Lucknow during 18th to 20th November 2018. The details of students are as follows:

AKANKSHA NEGI Tech.(EN)                  Gold Medal in 400 mtr

TIJIL SHARMA Tech.(ECE)                Gold Medal Long Jump

AKANKSHA NEGI Tech.(EN)                  Gold Medal in 4X400 mtr relay

SHASHI NEGI Tech.(ECE)                Gold Medal in 4X400 mtr relay

AKANKSHA GAUR Tech.(ECE)                Gold Medal in 4X400 mtr relay

ANIL YADAV Tech.(ECE)                Gold Medal in 4X400 mtr relay

ANUBHAV BALIYAN Tech.(ME)                 Silver Medal in 400 mtr

VISHAL JHA Tech.(ME)                 Silver Medal in High Jump Boys

SHUBHANGI SINGH Tech.(CSE)                Bronze Medal in Discus Throw

       

AAMOD Annual Sports Fest SRMS Bareilly 2018 during 22-23 October2018.

IPEC won the Overall Championship Trophy (Gold Medal-10, Silver Medal-09, Bronze Medal-05) The results in the various fields are as follows: –

S. NO.EVENTMEDALSNAMEBRANCHYEAR
1400 m GIRLSGOLDAKANKSHA NEGIEN3
2LONG JUMP GIRLSGOLDAKANKASHA NEGIECE3
3100m GIRLSGOLDAKANKASHA NEGIECE3
44 X 100 m RELAY

GIRLS

GOLDAKANKSHA NEGI
BHUMIKA GUPTA
SWATI RAMAN
TIJIL SHARMA
EN
SE
CSE
ECE
3
1
1
4
5400 m BOYSGOLDANUBHAV BALIYANME2
6HIGH JUMP BOYSGOLDAKASH KUMAR SINGHCSE2
7200m BOYSGOLDDUSHYANT GOYALCSE2
84X400m RELAY

BOYS

GOLDPIYUSH SRIVASTAVA
AKASH KUMAR SINGH
SAROSH
ANUBHAV BALIYAN
CSE
CSE
ECE
ME
2
2
3
2
94X100m RELAY BOYSGOLDAKASH KUMAR SINGH
PIYUSH SRIVASTAVA
DUSHYANT GOYAL
ANUBHAV BALIYAN
CSE
CSE
CSE
ME
2
2
2
2
10CRICKET BOYSGOLDADARSH SONKAR
ADITYA SRIVASTAV
SURYA BALIYAN
JAI SAHEB SRIVASTAVA
ALOK KUMAR
SOURABH SHUKLA
ANUBHAV GAUR
PRASHANT SHARMA
PRATEEK SINGH
ASHISH SAUN
AMIT VERMA
ME
ME
ME
CSE
CE
CE
CSE
ECE
IT
ECE
ECE
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
3
3
3
3
11SHOT PUT GIRLSSILVERSHUBHANGI SINGHCSE3
12400m BOYSSILVERAKASH KUMAR SINGHCSE2
13SHOTPUT BOYSSILVERRISHU SHARMAME2
14100m BOYSSILVERDUSHYANT GOYALCSE2
15LONG JUMP BOYSSILVERSHAILENDER PRATAP SINGHECE3
16CHESS BOYSSILVERRACHIT KATIYARME2
17KHO-KHO GIRLSSILVERTIJIL SHARMA
AKANKSHA NEGI
SHASHI NEGI
HARSHITA MISHRA
SHUBHANGI SINGH
AKANKSHA GAUR
BHUMIKA GUPTA
SWATI RAMAN
ANJALI YADAV
RIYA CHAUHAN
EC
EN
ECE
IT
CSE
ECE
CSE
CSE
ECE
IT
4
3
3
2
3
2
1
1
2
2
18BASKETBALL GIRLSSILVERTIJIL SHARMA
AKANKSHA NEGI
SHASHI NEGI
HARSHITA MISHRA
SHUBHANGI SINGH
AKANKSHA GAUR
BHUMIKA GUPTA
SWATI RAMAN
ANJALI YADAV
RIYA CHAUHAN
ECE
EN
ECE
IT
CSE
ECE
CSE
CSE
ECE
IT
4
3
3
2
3
2
1
1
2
2
19KHO-KHO BOYSSILVERALOK YADAV
ABHAY
DEEPANSH MEHRA
SOMANSHU TOMAR
SHASWAT VERMA
G.JAGDISH
SHAILENDER PRATAP SINGH
AYUSH KUMAR
RACHIT KATIYAR
SAKSHAM KAUSHAL
MAHAVEER VIKARAM SINGH
ME
ECE
IT
ECE
ECE
ECE
ECE
ECE
ME
CSE
CE
4
4
4
4
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
20LONG JUMP GIRLSBRONZETIJIL SHARMAECE4
21200m GIRLSBRONZESWATI RAMANCSE1
22400m GIRLSBRONZEAKANKSHA GAURECE2
23200m BOYSBRONZEANAND YADAVME2
24100m BOYSBRONZEANUBHAV BALIYANME2

GOLD –-10, SILVER-09, BRONZE-05 – Total Medals = 24

IPEC WON THE OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP TROPHY
OVERALL BEST PLAYER – TIJAL SHARMA, ECE, 4th YEAR

 

     

International Yoga Day 21 June 2019

     
Achievements 2017-18

GLORIOUS SPORTS ACHIVEMENTS 2017-18

  • Achievement of IPEC student named Devendra Kumar Rai scored Gold in knockout HOSHArafu 5th International amateur MMA championship, Naraina, New Delhi. Event Grappling (60 kg) held on 5-6 may 2018.
  • Ms Akanksha Negi won gold medal in 800 metre, Mr Amit Pal won gold medal in 200 metre & 100 metre race , Mr Varun Shaurya won gold medal in Shot Put, Mr Vishal Jha won gold in High Jump  at state level sports fest of Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam Technical University, Lucknow organized by BBDNITM college Lucknow from 5th -7th Feb’2018
  • The team of four boys of IPEC Sarosh, Aman kumr, Ashwani Kumar and Amit Pal won gold medal in 4X100 metre relay race in state level sports fest of Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam Technical University, Lucknow organized by BBDNITM college Lucknow from 5th -7th Feb’2018.
  • Mr Vishal Jha won bronze medal in long jump at state level sports fest of Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam Technical University, Lucknow organized by BBDNITM college Lucknow from 5th -7th Feb’2018.
  • During the Zonal level sports fest of Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam technical university, Lucknow organized by ABESIT college, Ghaziabad held from 23rd -25th Jan’2018 the students IPEC won 7 Gold , 5 silver and 9 bronze medals.
  • Not only in state and zonal level sports fest but also in National Level sports Meet ‘AAMOD’ held in Bareilly organized by SRMS college from 2nd-3rd Nov’2017 our students won 7 Gold,2 silver,3 bronze in athletic events and we were runners up team in basket ball and kho-kho.
  • Naveen Chandra Yadav, Sagar Rai, Varun Shaurya, Devashish Nayak and Vishwajeet Singh scored 2 Golds , 2 Silver, 2 Bronze collectively in Power Lifting Event of Annual Sports Meet of IIT BHU ‘SPARDHA’ 2017 with IPEC being the runner up in the Power Lifting Championship.

AKTU State Level Sports Fest 17-18 Athletic Championship Trophy

North India Deadlift Championship,Himachal Pradesh

North India Deadlift Championship,Himachal Pradesh

Annual Sports Meet Aamod 2017-18,SRMS Bareilly

AKTU Zonal & State level Sports Fest 2017-18

INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY 21st JUNE 2017-18