Civil Engineering

Student Achievements

Inter Institute

Student Participation in Research Paper Presentation

S. No Year Roll No Name Activity/Events Date Venue Participation/Position
1 4th 1203000042 Ishan Srivastava International Journal of Advance Research Ideas And Innovations In Technology Vol-3, Issue 4, Aug 2017 – Published paper titled – “Partial Replacement of Fine Aggregates with Waste Glass”.
2 4th 1203000036 Dushyant Gupta –
3 4th 1203000107 Sukhvinder Singh Sehmi –
4 4th 1203000054 Kumar Shivam –
5 4th 1203000046 Jhalki Bharadwaj –
6 4th 1303000102 Shivendra Singh Patel International Journal for Scientific Research & Development Vol-5: Issue-2, pp. 1708-1709, 2017 – Published paper titled – “Analytical Study on High Performance Pervious Concrete”.

National Level Participation

S. No Year Roll No Name Activity/Events Date Venue Participation/Position
1 3rd 1503000045 Kunal Rajput Governance Quiz 2018 Online exam, GOI Participation
2 3rd 1503000063 Pervez Haleem Khan Governance Quiz 2018 Online exam, GOI Participation
3 3rd 1503000056 Nitin Kr Garg Governance Quiz 2018 Online exam, GOI Participation
4 3rd 1503000056 Nitin Kr Garg Swach Bharat Internship(MHRD) 1/05/18-31/06/18 Village Afzalpur Participation
5 3rd 1503000001 Aakash Singh Swach Bharat Internship(MHRD) 1/05/18-31/06/18 Village Afzalpur Participation
6 3rd 1503000058 Onkar Chauhan Swach Bharat Internship(MHRD) 1/05/18-31/06/18 Village Afzalpur Participation
7 3rd 1503000063 Pervez Haleem Khan Swach Bharat Internship(MHRD) 1/05/18-31/06/18 Village Afzalpur Participation
8 3rd 1503000126 Vivek Kr Prajapati Swach Bharat Internship(MHRD) 1/05/18-31/06/18 Village Afzalpur Participation
9 3rd 1603000904 Mohd. Shah Alam Swach Bharat Internship(MHRD) 1/05/18-31/06/18 Village Afzalpur Participation
10 3rd 1603000906 Nilesh Kumar Swach Bharat Internship(MHRD) 1/05/18-31/06/18 Village Afzalpur Participation
11 3rd 1503000045 Kunal Rajput Swach Bharat Internship(MHRD) 1/05/18-31/06/18 Village Afzalpur Participation
12 3rd 1503000049 Mohd. Shamsh Siddiqui Swachh Bharat Summer Internship (MHRD) 1/05/18-31/06/18 Village Afzalpur Participation
13 3rd 1503000051 Mohd. Shaheem Quraishi Swachh Bharat Summer Internship (MHRD) 1/05/18-31/06/18 Village Afzalpur Participation
14 3rd 1503000028 Deepak Kumar Gupta 10th CIDC Vishwakarma Awards 2018 7/03/18 CIDC Techfest 6th Position
15 2nd 1603000078 Sagar Rai 10th CIDC Vishwakarma Awards 2018 7/03/18 CIDC Techfest 7th Position
16 2nd 1603000082 Shadab Ahmed 10th CIDC Vishwakarma Awards 2018 7/03/18 CIDC Techfest 9th Position
17 4th 1403000090 Rishabh Shakya Introduction To Geographic Information Systems Feb-March 2018 IIT-R, NPTEL Participation
18 4th 1403000090 Rishabh Shakya The Location Advantage 27/12/17 ESRI Participation
19 4th 1403000090 Rishabh Shakya Getting Started with ArcGIS Pro 26/03/18 ESRI Participation
20 4th 1403000090 Rishabh Shakya Digital Image Processing of Remote Sensing Data July- Aug 2017 IIT-R, NPTEL Participation
21 2nd 1603000061 Naveen Chand Yadav Body Building/Men’s Physique Championship 14/04/18-15/4/18 Himachal Pradesh 4th
22 2nd 1603000061 Naveen Chand Yadav Northern India Deadlift Championship 14/04/18-15/4/18 Himachal Pradesh 1st
23 2nd 1603000061 Naveen Chand Yadav Fitness Festival 28/1/18 New Delhi, 10th
24 2nd 1603000034 Devashish Nayak Fitness Festival 28/1/18 New Delhi, Participation
25 2nd 1603000061 Naveen Chand Yadav Classic Deadlift Championship 12/01/18-14/01/18 Goregaon, Mumbai Participation
26 2nd 1603000034 Devashish Nayak Power Lifting 27/10/17-29/10/17 IIT BHU 3rd
27 2nd 1603000061 Naveen Chand Yadav Power Lifting 27/10/17-29/10/17 IIT BHU 1st
28 2nd 1603000061 Naveen Chand Yadav National OpenMono Deadlift Championship 7/10/17 BadshahpurGurugram, Participation
29 2nd 1603000061 Naveen Chand Yadav Monolift Deadlift National Championships 6/8/17 Jahangirpuri Delhi Participation
30 2nd 160300006 Naveen Chand Yadav The Bodypower National Deadlift Championships 2017 New Delhi Participation
31 2nd 1603000078 Sagar Rai Power Lifting 27/1/17-29/10/17 IIT- BHU 2nd
32 4th 1403000058 Mayank Maheshwari Cricket 9/3/18 -11/3/18 KIET Participation
33 3rd 1503000001 Aakash Singh Content Writing, UNNATI 19/07/17 DU Participation
34 3rd 1503000063 Pervaz Haleem Khan Quiz, UNNATI 19/07/17 DU Participation
35 3rd 1503000001 Aakash Singh Quiz, UNNATI 19/07/17 Shankar Lal Bhawan, DU Participation
36 3rd 1503000063 Pervaz Haleem Khan Content Writing, UNNATI 19/07/17 Shankar Lal Bhawan, DU Participation

State and Zonal Level Participation

S. No Year Roll No Name Activity/Events Date Venue Participation/Position
2 3rd 1503000051 Mohd. Shaheem Qureshi Bridge Kriti, State level AKTU 09/4/18 AKTU, Lucknow Participation
3 3rd 1503000058 Onkar Chauhan Bridge Kriti, AKTU Zonal 22/3/18-24/3/18 IPEC 1st
2 3rd 1503000051 Mohd. Shaheem Qureshi Bridge Kriti, AKTU Zonal 22/3/18-24/3/18 IPEC 1st
3 2nd 1603000089 Swesh Maurya Bridge Kriti, AKTU Zonal 09/03/18 IPEC 2nd
4 2nd 1603000082 Shadab Ahmad Bridge Kriti, AKTU Zonal 09/03/18 IPEC 2nd
5 3rd 1503000018 Antriksh Bridge Kriti, AKTU Zonal 09/03/18 IPEC 3rd
6 3rd 1503000003 Abdul Basit Bridge Kriti, AKTU Zonal 09/03/18 IPEC 3rd
5 2nd 1603000061 Naveen Chand IIHFF Deadlift Championship 18 20/7/18-22/7/18 New Delhi Participation
6 2nd 1603000034 Devashish Nayak IIHFF Deadlift Championship 18 20/7/18-22/7/18 New Delhi Participation
7 2nd 160300006 Naveen Chand Yadav Strong Man Championship, India 2017, 2017 New Delhi Participation
8 3rd 1503000045 Kunal Rajput AKTU, Zonal Literary & Management Fest 2018 22/3/18-24/3/18 IPEC Organizer
9 2nd 1603000008 Ajay Singh Rajpoot AKTU, Zonal Literary & Management Fest 2018 22/3/18-24/3/18 IPEC Organizer
10 3rd 1503000018 Antriksh AKTU, Zonal Literary & Management Fest 2018 22/3/18-24/3/18 IPEC Organizer
11 3rd 1503000118 Tripti AKTU, Zonal Literary & Management Fest 2018 22/3/18-24/3/18 IPEC Organizer

Inter-Institute level Participation

S. No Year Roll No Name Activity/Events Date Venue Participation/Position
2 2nd 1603000078 Sagar Rai Power Lifting 10/11/17-11/11/17 IPEC Ist
3 3rd 1503000096 Saurabh Shukla Gully Cricket 14/11/17-15/11/17 JIM, GZB Ist
4 2nd 1603000078 SagarRai Power Lifting 10/11/17-11/11/17 IPEC Ist
5 4th 1403000058 Mayank Maheshwari Cricket 27/10/18-28/10/18 KEC Ist
6 2nd 1603000078 Sagar Rai Tug-of-War 10/11/17-11/11/17 IPEC Ist
7 4th 1403000058 Mayank Maheshwari Cricket 4/07/18-5/7/18 JIIT, Noida Ist
8 4th 1403000058 Mayank Maheshwari Cricket 14/11/17-15/11/17 JIM,Noida Ist
9 3rd 1503000096 Saurabh Shukla Cricket 27/10/18-28/10/18 KEC Ist
10 3rd 1503000118 Tripti Fashion show 5/4/18-6/4/18 ITS.GZB Participation
11 4th 1403000002 Abhinav Saxena Nukaad Natak 7/9/2017 JIM Participation

National Level Participation

S. No Year Roll No Name Activity/Events Date Venue Participation/Position
2 3rd 1403000058 Mayank Maheshwari Cricket 7/4/17-9/4/17 KIET, Ghaziabad Participation
3 1st 1603000061 Naveen Chand Yadav Tug of War 4/11/16-6/11/16 IMS, Ghaziabad 2nd
4 1st 1603000061 Naveen Chand Yadav Arm Wrestling 4/11/16-6/11/16 IMS, Ghaziabad 3rd
5 1st 1603000061 Naveen Chand Yadav Dead Lift 4/11/16-6/11/16 IMS, Ghaziabad 1st
6 2nd 1503000096 Saurabh  Shukla Cricket 2016-17 DTU Participation
7 3rd 1403000058 Mayank Maheshwari Cricket 2016-17 DTU Participation
8 2nd 1503000001 Aakash Singh 7th Champions RUN 18/9/16 New Delhi Participation
9 2nd 1503000063 Pervez Haleem Khan 7th Champions RUN 18/9/16 New Delhi Participation

State and Zonal Level Participation

S. No Year Roll No Name Activity/Events Date Venue Participation/Position
2 4th 1303000108 Suneh Srivastava Buisness Plan, State Level 2016 AKTU, Lucknow 1st
3 4th 1303000045 Ayush Gangawar Buisness Plan, AKTU Zonal 16/9/16-18 /9/16 KIET, Ghaziabad 1st
4 2nd 1503000058 Onkar Chauhan Bridge Kriti, AKTU Zonal 16/9/16-18 /9/16 KIET, Ghaziabad Participation
5 3rd 1403000108 Stuti Mukhopadhyay Solo Dance, AKTU Zonal 2016 KNMIET, Modinagar Ist
6 2nd 1503000105 Shobhan Bhattacharya Skit, AKTU Zonal Level 2016 KNMIET, Modinagar 3rd
7 3rd 1403000058 Mayank Maheshwari Cricket 13/2/17-15/2/17 ABES, Ghaziabad 3rd

Inter-Institute level Participation

S. No Year Roll No Name Activity/Events Date Venue Participation/Position
2 1st 1603000080 Saubhagaya Maurya Robotics Workshop 23/9/16-24/9/16 CSE, IPEC Participation
3 2nd 1603000017 Anamika Bhattacharya Robotics Workshop 23/9/16-24/9/16 CSE, IPEC Participation

National Level Participation

S. No Year Roll No Name Activity/Events Date Venue Participation/Position
1 SRIJAN TEAM, IPEC Santulan Setu Cable Stayed bridge of 14.3 m span, made of paper glue and jute rope, withstood load of approx. 1000 kg was published in Limca Book of Records 2015 2015 New delhi Demonstration and Published
2 2nd 1303000045 Ayush Gangawar Ultra Tech Cement 29/4/16 Uttar Pradesh Participation
3 2nd 1403000002 Abhinav Saxena Technex’16 2016 IIT,BHU Participation
4 4th 1203000096 Shatrunjay Pratap Singh Spardha, 2016 2015-16 IIM, Indore 2nd
5 2nd 1403000108 Stuti Mukhopadyay Kathak, World Culture Festival 11/3/16-13/3/16 New Delhi Participation
6 4th 1203000042 Ishan Srivastava STAAD-PRO 8/11/15-9/11/15 Eduwider 1st
7 4th 1203000079 Pratika Chawla STAAD-PRO 8/11/15 09/11/15 Eduwider Participation
8 4th – SRIJAN TEAM, IPEC Santulan Setu Cable Stayed bridge of 14.3m span, made of paer glue and jute rope, withstood load of approx. 1000kg was published in Limca Book of Records 2015 2015 New Delhi Demonstration and Published

State and Zonal Level Participation

S. No Year Roll No Name Activity/Events Date Venue Participation/Position
2 3rd 1303000045 Ayush Gangawar Buisness Plan, AKTU Zonal 23/2/16-24/2/16 HiTech, Gzb 1st
3 3rd 1303000045 Ayush Gangawar Face Painting, AKTU Zonal 2016 KNMIET, Modinagar 1st
4 4th 1203000096 Shatrunjay Pratap Singh Football, State Level AKTU 19/2/16-21/2/16 SMSCET, Bareilly Participation

Inter-Institute level Participation

1 4th   1203000096 Shatrunjay Pratap Singh Prayudh Mega Fest, Microsoft Education Campus 8/3/16-10/3/16 Greater Noida 1st
2 1st 1603000906 Nilesh Kumar Quiz League 2015 JIM Participation

Intra College

Student Participation in different activities/ events – INTRA-COLLEGE LEVEL

S. No Yr Roll No Name Activity/Events Date Venue Participation/ Position
1 2nd 1800902 Chirag Agarwal Aakar 10/9/18-11/9/18 IPEC 1st
2 4th 1503000122 Vanika Jain Aakar 10/9/18-11/9/18 IPEC 3rd
3 3rd 1603000067 Pulkit Aakar 10/9/18-11/9/18 IPEC 3rd
4 3rd 1603000008 Ajay Singh Rajpoot Aakar 10/9/18-11/9/18 IPEC Organiser
5 3rd 1603000017 Anamika Bhattacharya Aakar 10/9/18-11/9/18 IPEC Organiser
6 3rd 1603000075 Rohit Mishra Aakar 10/9/18-11/9/18 IPEC Organiser
7 3rd 1603000078 Sagar Rai Aakar 10/9/18-11/9/18 IPEC Organiser
8 3rd  1603000031 Avinash Chaurasia Aakar 10/9/18-11/9/18 IPEC Organiser
9 4th 1503000056 Nitin Kumar Garg Aakar 10/9/18-11/9/18 IPEC Organiser
10 4th 1603000904 Shah Alam Aakar 10/9/18-11/9/18 IPEC Organiser
11 4th 1503000108 Tripti Aakar 10/9/18-11/9/18 IPEC Organiser
12 4th 1503000105 Shobhan Bhattacharya Aakar 10/9/18-11/9/18 IPEC Organiser
13 4th 1503000089 Rohit Verma Aakar 10/9/18-11/9/18 IPEC Organiser
14 3rd    1603000012 Aman Suttail Aakar 10/9/18-11/9/18 IPEC Organiser
15 2nd  1703000009 Gaurav Yadav Aakar 10/9/18-11/9/18 IPEC Organiser
16 4th 1503000096 Saurabh Shukla Josh 2018 24/9/18 IPEC Organiser
17 4th 1503000082 Ravi S. Chaudhary Josh 2018 24/9/18 IPEC Organiser
18 3rd 1603000008 Ajay Singh Rajpoot Josh 2018 24/9/18 IPEC Organiser
19 3rd 1603000078 Sagar Rai Josh 2018 24/9/18 IPEC Organiser
20 3rd 1603000039 Faizan Mehmood Josh 2018 24/9/18 IPEC Organiser
21 3rd 1603000042 Harshit Singh Josh 2018 24/9/18 IPEC Organiser
22 2nd 1703000012 Mahavir Vikram Singh Josh 2018 24/9/18 IPEC Organiser
23 4th 150300005 Abhijeet Ghosh Mixed Doubles Badminton 24/9/18 IPEC Ist
24 4th 150300002 Aashi Singh Mixed Doubles Badminton 24/9/18 IPEC Ist
25 4th 1703000906 Ritu Keshari Doubles Badminton(F) 24/9/18 IPEC Ist
26 4th 1603000025 Archita Jain Doubles Badminton(F) 24/9/18 IPEC Ist
27 4th 1503000111 Siddharth Sharma Doubles Badminton(M) 24/9/18 IPEC Ist
28 4th 1503000124 Vikas Negi Doubles Badminton(M) 24/9/18 IPEC Ist
29 4th 1800904 Shubham Agarwal Singles Badminton(M) 24/9/18 IPEC Ist
30 4th 1503000038 Harshita Verma Singles Badminton(M) 24/9/18 IPEC Ist
31 4th 1800031 Yash Nagar Shotput(M) 24/9/18 IPEC Ist
32 4th 1503000118 Tripti Shotput (F) 24/9/18 IPEC Ist
33 3rd 1603000067 Pulkit Con’Clash-Conmodelling 27/10/18 IPEC Ist
34 4th 1503000058 Onkar Chauhan Con’Clash-Conmodelling 27/10/18 IPEC 2nd
35 4th 1503000051 Mohd Shaheem Qureshi Con’Clash-Conmodelling 27/10/18 IPEC 3rd
36 3rd  1603000046 Kaushal Kishore Saraswat Con’clash-Poster 27/10/18 IPEC 1st
37 3rd  1603000036 Dhruv Gaur Con’clash-Poster 27/10/18 IPEC 1st
38 4th 1503000056 Nitin Kumar Garg Con’clash-Poster 27/10/18 IPEC 2nd
39 4th  1503000024 Avdhesh Kumar Con’clash-Poster 27/10/18 IPEC 2nd
40 4th 1503000058 Onkar Chauhan Con’clash-Poster 27/10/18 IPEC 3rd
41 4th 1503000051 Mohd Shaheem Qureshi Con’clash-Poster 27/10/18 IPEC 3rd
42 3rd 1703000902 Abhishek Yadav Con’Clash-Concubes 27/10/18 IPEC 1st
43 3rd 1703000904 Himanshu Con’Clash-Concubes 27/10/18 IPEC 1st
44 3rd 1603000060 Mohit Patwa Con’Clash-Concubes 27/10/18 IPEC 1st
45 3rd 1603000100 Yogesh Kumar Con’Clash-Concubes 27/10/18 IPEC 1st
46 3rd 1603000019 Ankit Jaiswal Con’Clash-Concubes 27/10/18 IPEC 3rd
47 3rd 1603000012 Aman Suttail Con’Clash-Concubes 27/10/18 IPEC 3rd
48 3rd 1603000096 Vineet Kumar Upadhyay Con’Clash-Concubes 27/10/18 IPEC 3rd
49 3rd 1603000081 Sourabh Mishra Con’Clash-Concubes 27/10/18 IPEC 3rd
50 2nd   1703000015 Md. Iftikhar Con’Clash-Conquiz 27/10/18 IPEC 3rd
51 4th 1503000102 Shashank Sharma Con’Clash-Project 27/10/18 IPEC 1st
52 4th 1503000069 Prakhar Sagar Con’Clash-Project 27/10/18 IPEC 1st
53 4th 1503000047 Mayank Sharma Con’Clash-Project 27/10/18 IPEC 1st
54 4th 1503000091 Sachin Kardam Con’Clash-Project 27/10/18 IPEC 2nd
55 4th 1503000081 Rakesh Chand Con’Clash-Project 27/10/18 IPEC 2nd
56 4th 1503000024 Avadesh Kumar Con’Clash-2018 27/10/18 IPEC Organizer
57 4th 1503000036 Nitin Kumar Garg Con’Clash-2018 27/10/18 IPEC Organizer
58 4th 1503000093 Sarthak Saini Con’Clash-2018 27/10/18 IPEC Organizer
59 4th 1603000904 Mohd Shah Alam Con’Clash-2018 27/10/18 IPEC Organizer
60 4th 1503000105 Shobhan Bhattacharya Con’Clash-2018 27/10/18 IPEC Organizer
61 4th 1603000911 Sneha Sharma Con’Clash-2018 27/10/18 IPEC Organizer
62 3rd 1603000033 Deepanshu Con’Clash-2018 27/10/18 IPEC Organizer
63 3rd 1603000039 Faizan Mehmood Con’Clash-2018 27/10/18 IPEC Organizer
64 3rd 1603000025 Archita Jain Con’Clash-2018 27/10/18 IPEC Organizer
65 2nd 1703000007 Chandra Bhushan Con’Clash-2018 27/10/18 IPEC Organizer
S. No Year Roll No Name Activity/Events Date Venue Participation/Position
2 3rd 1503000051 Mohd. Shaheem Bridge Kriti, VIVIDHA 2017-18 IPEC Ist
3 2nd 1603000089 Swesh Maurya Bridge Kriti, VIVIDHA 2017-18 IPEC 2nd
4 2nd 1603000082 Shadab Ahmad Bridge Kriti, VIVIDHA 2017-18 IPEC 2nd
5 3rd 1503000018 Antriksh Bridge Kriti, VIVIDHA 2017-18 IPEC 3rd
6 3rd 1503000085 Rishikesh singh Predefined Technical Problem Engineers’ Day 15/9/17 IPEC Ist
7 3rd 1503000085 Rishikesh singh Quiz Engineers’ Day 15/9/17 IPEC 3rd
8 3rd 1503000069 Prakhar Sagar Predefined Technical Problem Engineers’ Day 15/9/17 IPEC Ist
9 4th 1503000003 Abdul Basit Project Exhibition, Engineers’ Day 15/9/17 IPEC Ist
10 3rd 1503000028 Deepak Kumar Gupta Predefined Technical Problem Engineers’ Day 15/9/17 IPEC Ist
11 3rd 1503000126 Vivek Kr.Prajapti Predefined Technical Problem Engineers’ Day 15/9/17 IPEC Ist
12 3rd 1503000006 Abhishek Ashish Project Exhibition, Engineers’ Day 15/9/17 IPEC Ist
13 3rd 1503000102 Shashank Sharma Project Exhibition, Engineers’ Day 15/9/17 IPEC Ist
14 3rd 1503000066 Prabhat Kr. Tiwari Quiz Engineers’ Day 15/9/17 IPEC 3rd
15 3rd 1503000018 Antriksh Project Exhibition, Engineers’ Day 15/9/17 IPEC Ist
16 3rd 1503000024 Avadesh Kumar Predefined Technical ProblemEngineers’ Day 15/9/17 IPEC Ist
17 3rd 1503000051 Mohd. Shaheem Predefined Technical ProblemEngineers’ Day 15/9/17 IPEC Ist
18 3rd 1503000091 Sachin Kardam Engineers’ Day 15/9/17 IPEC Organizer
19 2nd 1603000075 Rohit Kr. Mishra Engineers’ Day 15/9/17 IPEC Organizer
20 2nd 1603000097 Vishal Goswami Football, Spardha 14/04/18 IPEC 2nd
21 3rd 1503021007 Alok Kumar Cricket, Spardha 14/04/18 IPEC 1st
22 2nd 1603000078 SagarRai Badminton(Singles), Spardha 14/04/18 IPEC 2nd
23 2nd 1603000078 SagarRai Football, Spardha 14/04/18 IPEC 2nd
24 2nd  1603000031 Avinash Chaurasia Spardha 2017-2018 IPEC Organizer
25 2nd 1603000034 Devashish Nayak Spardha 2017-2018 IPEC Organizer
26 3rd 1503000045 Kunal Rajput Workshop  for funding opportunities of Startups 4/4/2018 IPEC Participation
27 3rd 1503000006 Nitin Kr Garg Workshop for funding opportunities of Startups 4/4/2018 IPEC Participation
28 3rd 1603000016 Amit Rana INNOVIZ 17 13/11/18 IPEC IInd
29 3rd 1503000126 Vivek Kr. Prajapati INNOVIZ 17 13/11/18 IPEC IIIrd
30 3rd 1603000905 Mohd. Shah Alam INNOVIZ 17 13/11/18 IPEC Organizer
31 3rd 150300056 Nitin Kr Garg INNOVIZ 17 13/11/18 IPEC Organizer
32 3rd 1603000904 Mohd. Shah Alam EDC 13/11/17 IPEC Participation
33 3rd 150300006 Nitin Kr Garg EDC 13/11/17 IPEC Participation
34 3rd 1503000105 Shobhan Bhattacharya Rajneeti, Udbhav 18 15/3/18-17/3/18 IPEC 1st
35 3rd 1503000105 Shobhan Bhattacharya Skit, Udbhav 18 15/3/18-17/3/18 IPEC 1st
36 3rd 1503000105 Shobhan Bhattacharya Combat Yourself, Udbhav 18 15/3/18-17/3/18 IPEC 1st
37 3rd 1503000006 Abhishek Ashish Face Painting, Udbhav 18 15/3/18-17/3/18 IPEC 1st
38 3rd 1603000905 Mohd. Shah Alam Dubmash 15/3/18-17/3/18 IPEC 3rd
39 3rd 1503000008 Antriksh Tech Charades 15/3/18-17/3/18 IPEC 1st
40 3rd 1503000118 Tripti Mehendi, Udbhav 18 15/3/18-17/3/18 IPEC 2nd
41 3rd 1503000118 Tripti Card Making 15/3/18-17/3/18 IPEC 1st
42 3rd 1503000118 Tripti Grazia, Udbhav 15/3/18-17/3/18 IPEC Ist
43 3rd 1503000118 Tripti Tatto Making, Udbhav 15/3/18-17/3/18 IPEC 3rd
44 4th 1503000905 Mohd. Javed Siddiqui Comedy Central, Udbhav 18 15/3/18-17/3/18 IPEC 3rd
45 4th 1403000045 Himanshu Singh Chauhan Zune, Udbhav 15/3/18-17/3/18 IPEC 1st
46 2nd 1603000016 Amit Rana Udbhav 18 15/3/18-17/3/18 IPEC Organizer
47 2nd 1603000075 Rohit Kr. Mishra Udbhav 18 15/3/18-17/3/18 IPEC Organizer
48 3rd 1603000905 Mohd. Shah Alam Udbhav 18 15/3/18-17/3/18 IPEC Organizer
49 3rd 1503000125 Vivek Gupta Udbhav 18 15/3/18-17/3/18 IPEC Organizer
50 3rd 1503000008 Antriksh Udbhav 18 15/3/18-17/3/18 IPEC Organizer
51 2nd 1603000096 Vineet Kr Upadhyay Udbhav 18 15/3/18-17/3/18 IPEC Organizer
52 2nd 1603000008 Ajay Singh Rajpoot Udbhav 18 15/3/18-17/3/18 IPEC Organizer
53 2nd 1603000038 Avinash Chaurasia Udbhav 18 15/3/18-17/3/18 IPEC Organizer
54 3rd 1503000118 Tripti Udbhav 18 15/3/18-17/3/18 IPEC Organizer
55 3rd 1503000056 Nitin Kr Garg Udbhav 18 15/3/18-17/3/18 IPEC Organizer
56 3rd 1503000105 Shobhan Bhattacharya Nautanki gali, Udbhav 15/3/18-17/3/18 IPEC Organizer
S. No Year Roll No Name Activity/Events Date Venue Participation/Position
2 1st 1603000068 Puneet Bharadwaj Cricket, Spardha 2016-17 IPEC Ist
3 2nd 1503000096 Saurabh  Shukla Technical Event, SRIJAN 2016-17 IPEC Organizer
4 4th   1303000045 Ayush Gangawar Technotansa, SRIJAN 2016-17 IPEC Ist
5 3rd 1403000002 Abhinav Saxena Literary Event, SRIJAN 2016-17 IPEC Organizer
6 2nd 1503000038 Harshita Verma Literary Event, SRIJAN 2016-17 IPEC Organizer
7 2nd 1503000063 Pervaz Haleem Khan Literary Event, SRIJAN 2016-17 IPEC Ist
8 2nd 1503000105 Shobhan Bhattacharya Skit, College, AKTU FEST 2016-17 IPEC 3rd
9 2nd 1503000105 Shobhan Bhattacharya Nukad Natak, Udbhav 23/3/17-25/3/17 IPEC Ist
10 2nd 1503000070 Prashant kr Mahour Curtain Call, Udbhav 23/3/17-25/3/17 IPEC Ist
11 2nd 1503000105 Shobhan Bhattacharya Curtain Call, Udbhav 23/3/17-25/3/17 IPEC Ist
12 2nd 1503000008 Antriksh Udbhav 23/3/17-25/3/17 IPEC Organizer
13 2nd 1503000045 Kunal Rajput Udbhav 23/3/17-25/3/17 IPEC Organizer
14 2nd 1503000118 Tripti Udbhav 23/3/17-25/3/17 IPEC Organizer
15 2nd 1503000002 Aashi Singh Udbhav 23/3/17-25/3/17 IPEC Organizer
16 2nd 1503000056 Nitin Kr Garg Udbhav 23/3/17-25/3/17 IPEC Organizer
17 4th 1403000108 Stuti Mukhopadyay Udbhav 23/3/17-25/3/17 IPEC Organizer
18 4th   1403000002 Abhinav Saxena Udbhav 23/3/17-25/3/17 IPEC Organizer
19 4th   1303000045 Ayush Gangawar Udbhav 23/3/17-25/3/17 IPEC Organizer
20 2nd 1503000118 Tripti Card Making, Udbhav 23/3/17-25/3/17 IPEC Ist
21 2nd 1503000008 Antriksh Dress Making, Udbhav 23/3/17-25/3/17 IPEC Ist
22 2nd 1503000066 Prabhat Kr. Tiwari Choir of Guns 23/3/17-25/3/17 IPEC 3rd
23 2nd 1503000125 Vivek Kr. Gupta Blind fold Leads, Udbhav 23/3/17-25/3/17 IPEC 2nd
24 2nd 1503000125 Vivek Kr. Gupta Street Dance,Udbhav 23/3/17-25/3/17 IPEC 2nd
25 2nd 1503000006 Abhishek Ashish Rangoli, Udbhav 23/3/17-25/3/17 IPEC 1st
26 2nd 1503000085 Rishikesh Choir of Guns 23/3/17-25/3/17 IPEC 3rd
27 1st 1603000008 Ajay singh Rajpoot Treasure Hunt 23/3/17-25/3/17 IPEC 1st
28 4th 1403000108 Stuti Mukhopadyay Nach Baliye, udbhav 23/3/17-25/3/17 IPEC 3rd
29 4th   1403000108 Stuti Mukhopadyay Nakrize 23/3/17-25/3/17 IPEC 2nd
30 4th   1403000002 Abhinav Saxena Zune, udbhav 23/3/17-25/3/17 IPEC 3rd
31 4th   1403000002 Abhinav Saxena Croon, Udbhav 23/3/17-25/3/17 IPEC 2nd
32 2nd 1503000118 Tripti Jaiswar Event Member, SRIJAN 2016-17 IPEC Organizer
33 4th   1503000905 Mohd. Javed Siddiqui Art & Cultural member, SRIJAN 2016-17 IPEC Organizer
34 4th   1303000006 Abhishekoushal Event Member, SRIJAN 2016-17 IPEC Organizer
35 4th   1403000015 Alok Dubey SRIJAN 2016-17 IPEC Organizer
36 4th   1403000015 Alok Dubey SRIJAN 2016-17 IPEC Organizer
37 4th   1403000002 Abhinav Saxena SRIJAN 2016-17 IPEC Volunteer
38 4th   1503000905 Mohd. Javed Siddiqui Livewire, SRIJAN 2016-17 IPEC 1st
39 4th   1403000050 Himanshu Singh Chauhan Livewire, SRIJAN 2016-17 IPEC 1st
40 2nd 1503000106 Shobhi Singh SRIJAN 2016-17 IPEC Organizer
41 2nd 1503000063 Pervez Haleem Khan Livewire, SRIJAN 2016-17 IPEC 1st
42 4th   1403000002 Abhinav Saxena Solo Singing, NIVEDHA 4/3/2017 IPEC Ist
43 4th   1303000072 Anas Qureshi Solo Singing, NIVEDHA 4/3/2017 IPEC 2nd
S. No Year Roll No Name Activity/Events Date Venue Participation/Position
2 3rd 1303000045 Ayush Gangawar Bridge Kriti, AKTU Fest 2015-16 IPEC 1st
3 1st 1503000105 Shobhan Bhattacharya Youth Forum, Reverance 2015-16 IPEC Member
4 1st 1503000105 Shobhan Bhattacharya Parliamentary Debate, Reverance Feb-16 IPEC 3rd
5 1st 1503000105 Shobhan Bhattacharya Skit, College, AKTU FEST 2015-16 IPEC 3rd
6 3rd 1303000108 Suneh Srivastava Group Discussion 2015-16 IPEC 2nd
7 3rd 1303000108 Suneh Srivastava Business Plan 2015-16 IPEC 1st
8 3r d 1303000108 Suneh Srivastava English Debate 2015-16 IPEC 3rd
9 3rd 1303000045 Ayush Gangawar Skit, College, AKTU FEST 2015-16 IPEC 2nd
10 4th 1203000091 Sanjay Kumar Literary Executive, SRIJAN 2015-16 IPEC Organizer
11 4th 1203000042 Ishan Srivastava Core Executive Member, Srijan 2015-16 IPEC Organizer
12 4th 1203000079 Pratika Chawla Technical Executive, SRIJAN 2015-16 IPEC Organizer
13 2nd 1403000015 Alok Dubey Core Technical Head 2015-16 IPEC Organizer
14 4th 1203000042 Ishan Srivastava Secreatary, SRIJAN 2015-16 IPEC Organizer
15 4th 1203000079 Pratika Chawla Cultural Secretary, SRIJAN 2015-16 IPEC Organizer
16 2nd 1403000108 Stuti Mukhopadyay Udbhav 16 17/3/16-19/3/16 IPEC Organizer
17 3rd 1303000045 Ayush Gangawar Udbhav 16 17/3/16-19/3/16 IPEC Organizer
18 1st 1503000038 Harshita Verma Udbhav 16 17/3/16-19/3/16 IPEC Organizer
19 3rd 1303000045 Ayush Gangawar Event Joint Secretary, SRIJAN 2015-16 IPEC Organizer
20 1st 1503000105 Shobhan Bhattacharya Nautanki Gali, Udbhav 17/3/16-19/3/16 IPEC 1st
21 3rd 1303000108 Suneh Srivastava Nautanki Gali, Udbhav 17/3/16-19/3/16 IPEC 3rd
22 2nd 1403000002 Abhinav Saxena Solo Singing, Udbhav 16 17/3/16-19/3/16 IPEC 2nd
23 2nd 1403000002 Abhinav Saxena Nautanki Gali, Udbhav 17/3/16-19/3/16 IPEC 2nd
24 1st 1503000118 Tripti Sticky Stix, Udbhav 17/3/16-19/3/16 IPEC 1st
25 3rd 1303000045 Ayush Gangawar Elegant Prodigal, Udbhav 17/3/16-19/3/16 IPEC 2nd
26 3rd 1303000045 Ayush Gangawar Relay Baloon 17/3/16-19/3/16 IPEC 2nd
27 3rd 1303000045 Ayush Gangawar Inception, Udbhav 17/3/16-19/3/16 IPEC 3rd
28 3rd 1303000045 Ayush Gangawar Hum Bhi Reporter 17/3/16-19/3/16 IPEC 1st
29 3rd 1303000045 Ayush Gangawar Management Event Feb-16 IPEC 1st
30 3rd 1303000045 Ayush Gangawar Photography, SRIJAN 2015-16 IPEC 1st
31 3rd 1303000045 Ayush Gangawar Innovision-Archon & Xtantia, SRIJAN 2015-16 IPEC 2nd
32 1st 1503000118 Tripti Fashion Show, 17/3/16-19/3/16 IPEC 2nd
33 1st 1503000118 Tripti Pot Making, Udbhav 17/3/16-19/3/16 IPEC 1st
34 1st 1503000106 Shobhi Singh Engineers Day 15/9/15 IPEC Participation
35 1st 1503000105 Shobhan Bhattacharya Parichay 2015-16 IPEC Participation
36 1st 1503000118 Tripti Parichay 2015-16 IPEC Participation
error: Content is protected !!